Segunda Division
Uruguay

Segunda Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Segunda Division
1 Cerrito Cerrito 9 5 3 1 16:10 6 18 D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
05.09.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Cerrito Cerrito
D
Cerrito Cerrito
08.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sud America Sud America
W
Cerrito Cerrito
15.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
W
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
18.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Cerrito Cerrito
L
Cerrito Cerrito
21.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Rocha Rocha
C.S.D. Villa Espanola
2 C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola 9 5 2 2 19:13 6 17 W
Central Espanol Central Espanol
04.09.20 2 : 3 WIN
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
L
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
07.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
W
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
14.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
D
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
18.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
W
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
21.09.20 2 : 3 WIN
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
Cerrito
3 Sud America Sud America 9 4 3 2 15:12 3 15 W
Sud America Sud America
04.09.20 6 : 0 WIN
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
D
Cerrito Cerrito
08.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sud America Sud America
W
Sud America Sud America
14.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Central Espanol Central Espanol
W
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
18.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Sud America Sud America
D
Sud America Sud America
22.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
Albion Montevideo
4 Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors 9 4 3 2 12:9 3 15 W
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
04.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Rocha Rocha
W
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
07.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
W
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
15.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
L
Central Espanol Central Espanol
19.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
D
Sud America Sud America
22.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
Club Atletico Villa Teresa
5 Rocha Rocha 9 3 4 2 12:10 2 13 L
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
04.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Rocha Rocha
L
Rocha Rocha
07.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
D
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
14.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Rocha Rocha
D
Rocha Rocha
18.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
W
Cerrito Cerrito
21.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Rocha Rocha
Tacuarembo
6 Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo 9 2 5 2 14:15 -1 11 D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
05.09.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Cerrito Cerrito
D
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
08.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
15.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
D
Rocha Rocha
18.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
L
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
21.09.20 2 : 3 LOSS
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
Club Atletico Atenas
7 Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras 9 2 4 3 9:8 1 10 D
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
04.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
L
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
08.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
D
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
14.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Rocha Rocha
D
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
18.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
W
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
22.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
Central Espanol
8 Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa 9 2 4 3 8:10 -2 10 D
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
04.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
W
Rocha Rocha
07.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
L
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
14.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
L
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
18.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
W
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
22.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Central Espanol Central Espanol
Rampla Juniors
9 Tacuarembo Tacuarembo 9 2 3 4 7:10 -3 9 D
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
04.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
D
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
08.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
L
Cerrito Cerrito
15.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
L
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
18.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Sud America Sud America
W
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
21.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
Rocha
10 Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo 9 1 5 3 9:12 -3 8 D
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
04.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
W
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
08.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
15.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
L
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
18.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Cerrito Cerrito
L
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
21.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
Sud America
11 Central Espanol Central Espanol 9 2 2 5 8:11 -3 8 L
Central Espanol Central Espanol
04.09.20 2 : 3 LOSS
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
W
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
07.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Central Espanol Central Espanol
L
Sud America Sud America
14.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Central Espanol Central Espanol
W
Central Espanol Central Espanol
19.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
L
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
22.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Central Espanol Central Espanol
Juventud de Las Piedras
12 Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas 9 2 2 5 6:15 -9 8 L
Sud America Sud America
04.09.20 6 : 0 LOSS
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
L
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
07.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Central Espanol Central Espanol
L
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
15.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
W
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
18.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
L
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
22.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
Racing Club de Montevideo
Promotion
Promotion Playoff
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more


Segunda Division tournament held by Uruguay. Contest participants: 12 football clubs. As of today teams closest to the first place according to the results in contest are as follows:
Cerrito - 18 points, 5 won matches, 1 lost games, 3 draws.
C.S.D. Villa Espanola - 17 points, 5 won matches, 2 lost games, 2 draws.
Sud America - 15 points, 4 won matches, 2 lost matches, 3 draws.

On 777score.ph website you can find football schedule and Segunda Division (Uruguay) live matches.

Schedule of interesting football clubs - Segunda Division (Uruguay):
Central Espanol - Juventud de Las Piedras (28.09.2020 11:15)
Rampla Juniors - Club Atletico Villa Teresa (28.09.2020 13:30)
Rocha - Tacuarembo (28.09.2020 15:45)

Follow Segunda Division (Uruguay) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.ph.