Primera Division
Uruguay

Primera Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Apertura
1 Rentistas Rentistas 4 3 1 0 10:4 6 10 W
Rentistas Rentistas
16.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
W
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
22.02.20 2 : 3 WIN
Rentistas Rentistas
W
Rentistas Rentistas
07.03.20 4 : 1 WIN
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
D
Rentistas Rentistas
08.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
2 Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers 4 2 2 0 5:2 3 8 D
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
15.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
W
Danubio Danubio
23.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
D
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
08.03.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
W
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
09.08.20 0 : 2 WIN
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
3 Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque 4 2 1 1 7:5 2 7 L
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
15.02.20 1 : 3 LOSS
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
W
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
26.02.20 1 : 3 WIN
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
D
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
W
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
08.08.20 0 : 2 WIN
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
4 C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso 4 1 3 0 7:5 2 6 W
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
15.02.20 1 : 3 WIN
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
D
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
23.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
D
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
D
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
08.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
5 CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU) 4 1 3 0 6:4 2 6 D
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
16.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
D
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
22.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
D
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
W
Danubio Danubio
08.08.20 1 : 3 WIN
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
6 Cerro Largo Cerro Largo 4 1 3 0 4:3 1 6 W
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
16.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Danubio Danubio
D
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
22.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
D
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
08.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
D
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
08.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
7 Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo 4 1 3 0 4:3 1 6 W
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
19.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
D
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
23.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
D
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
D
Rentistas Rentistas
08.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
8 Penarol Penarol 4 1 2 1 5:5 1 5 W
Penarol Penarol
15.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
L
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
23.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Penarol Penarol
D
Penarol Penarol
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Danubio Danubio
D
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
09.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Penarol Penarol
9 C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro 4 1 2 1 3:3 -1 5 L
Penarol Penarol
15.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
D
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
22.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
D
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
W
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
08.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
10 Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting 4 1 2 1 3:4 -1 5 D
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
15.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
W
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
23.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Penarol Penarol
D
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
L
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
08.08.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
11 Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD 4 1 1 2 4:6 -2 4 W
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
15.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
L
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
22.02.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Rentistas Rentistas
D
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
08.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
L
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
09.08.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
12 Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix 4 0 3 1 5:7 -2 3 D
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
16.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
L
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
26.02.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
D
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
D
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
08.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
13 Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo 4 0 3 1 5:7 -2 3 L
Rentistas Rentistas
16.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
D
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
22.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
D
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
08.03.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
D
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
09.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Penarol Penarol
14 Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes 4 0 2 2 3:5 -2 2 L
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
19.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
D
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
23.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
D
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
L
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
08.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
15 Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado 4 0 2 2 4:8 -4 2 L
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
15.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
D
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
23.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
L
Rentistas Rentistas
07.03.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
D
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
08.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
16 Danubio Danubio 4 0 1 3 2:6 -4 1 L
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
16.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Danubio Danubio
L
Danubio Danubio
23.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
D
Penarol Penarol
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Danubio Danubio
L
Danubio Danubio
08.08.20 1 : 3 LOSS
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
Playoffs
Show more

Primera Division championship organized by Uruguay. League participants: 16 clubs. As of today teams closest to the first place according to the results in contest are as follows:
Rentistas - 10 points, 3 triumphs, 0 losses, 1 draws.
Montevideo Wanderers - 8 points, 2 wins, 0 no-point matches, 2 draws.
Club Atletico Torque - 7 points, 2 won matches, 1 lost games, 1 draws.

On 777score.ph website you can have constant access to football schedule and Primera Division (Uruguay) live matches.

Follow Primera Division (Uruguay) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.ph.