Liga 2
Romania

Liga 2

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Liga 2
1 ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara 5 3 2 0 5:1 4 11 D
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
29.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
W
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
07.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
W
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
14.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
D
Resita Resita
19.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
W
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
26.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
2 FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948 4 3 1 0 11:5 6 10 D
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
05.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
W
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
09.09.20 4 : 1 WIN
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
W
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
12.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
W
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
20.09.20 2 : 4 WIN
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
CSM Slatina
3 FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923 5 3 1 1 10:5 5 10 W
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
30.08.20 1 : 3 WIN
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
W
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
05.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
W
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
12.09.20 0 : 3 WIN
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
D
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
L
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
26.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
Concordia Chiajna
4 Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti 5 3 0 2 12:4 8 9 L
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
01.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
W
Resita Resita
06.09.20 0 : 4 WIN
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
W
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
15.09.20 5 : 0 WIN
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
W
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
21.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
L
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
26.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
Pandurii Targu Jiu
5 Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi 4 3 0 1 6:2 4 9 W
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
29.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
W
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
05.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
L
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
12.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
W
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
26.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
Aerostar
6 AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele 5 2 2 1 11:6 5 8 L
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
29.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
D
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
05.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
W
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
12.09.20 0 : 5 WIN
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
D
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
W
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
26.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
CS Mioveni
7 Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna 5 2 2 1 11:6 5 8 D
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
29.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
W
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
05.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
D
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
W
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
19.09.20 4 : 0 WIN
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
L
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
26.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
FC Rapid 1923
8 Farul Constanta Farul Constanta 4 2 1 1 6:5 1 7 W
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
01.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
W
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
05.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Aerostar Aerostar
L
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
14.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
D
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
9 Resita Resita 4 2 1 1 2:4 -2 7 L
Resita Resita
06.09.20 0 : 4 LOSS
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
W
Aerostar Aerostar
12.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Resita Resita
D
Resita Resita
19.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
W
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
26.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Resita Resita
Unirea Slobozia
10 Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj 4 2 0 2 5:4 1 6 W
Aerostar Aerostar
31.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
L
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
07.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
L
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
13.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
W
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
22.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
D
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
27.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
11 Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau 5 1 3 1 5:5 1 6 D
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
29.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
D
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
06.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
W
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
13.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
D
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
L
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
26.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Resita Resita
Ripensia Timisoara
12 CS Mioveni CS Mioveni 5 1 3 1 2:2 -1 6 D
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
29.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
D
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
06.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Gloria Buzau Gloria Buzau
D
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
L
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
19.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
W
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
26.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
13 Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu 4 2 0 2 9:11 -2 6 L
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
30.08.20 1 : 3 LOSS
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
W
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
08.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
W
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
12.09.20 3 : 4 WIN
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
L
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
20.09.20 2 : 4 LOSS
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
Petrolul Ploiesti
14 CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti 3 1 2 0 4:3 1 5 D
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
05.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
D
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
W
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
19.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
D
CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti CS Metaloglobus Bucuresti
27.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
Farul Constanta
15 Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc 4 1 1 2 5:6 -1 4 W
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
29.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
D
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
05.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
L
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
21.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
L
Aerostar Aerostar
26.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
ASU Poli Timisoara
16 Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia 4 1 1 2 3:6 -3 4 W
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
29.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
L
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
05.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
D
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
L
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
22.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia
Resita
17 CSM Slatina CSM Slatina 4 1 0 3 3:6 -3 3 L
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
29.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
L
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
08.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
L
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
12.09.20 0 : 3 LOSS
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
W
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
19.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
FC U Craiova 1948
18 Aerostar Aerostar 5 1 0 4 3:7 -4 3 L
Aerostar Aerostar
31.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
L
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
05.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Aerostar Aerostar
L
Aerostar Aerostar
12.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Resita Resita
L
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
19.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Aerostar Aerostar
W
Aerostar Aerostar
26.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
Dunarea Calarasi
19 ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea 5 1 0 4 5:11 -6 3 L
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
29.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
L
Dunarea Calarasi Dunarea Calarasi
05.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
L
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
12.09.20 3 : 4 LOSS
Pandurii Targu Jiu Pandurii Targu Jiu
L
CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
19.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
W
ASF Comuna Recea ASF Comuna Recea
26.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
FC U Craiova 1948
20 Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara 4 1 0 3 3:11 -8 3 L
FC U Craiova 1948 FC U Craiova 1948
09.09.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
L
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
15.09.20 5 : 0 LOSS
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
W
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
19.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Aerostar Aerostar
L
ASU Poli Timisoara ASU Poli Timisoara
26.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara
Gloria Buzau
21 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 4 0 0 4 2:13 -11 0 L
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
05.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
L
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
12.09.20 0 : 5 LOSS
AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele AFC Turris Oltul Turnu Magurele
L
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
19.09.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
L
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
26.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
CS Mioveni CS Mioveni
Universitatea Cluj
Championship round
Relegation round
Show more

Show more

Liga 2 tournament held by Romania. Championship competitors: 21 clubs. Today the best teams in league are as follows:
ASU Poli Timisoara - 11 points, 3 won matches, 0 lost matches, 2 draws.
FC U Craiova 1948 - 10 points, 3 triumphs, 0 lost games, 1 draws.
FC Rapid 1923 - 10 points, 3 triumphs, 1 lost games, 1 draws.

On 777score.ph website you can find football schedule and Liga 2 (Romania) live matches.

Schedule of the most interesting football clubs - Liga 2 (Romania):
FC U Craiova 1948 - CSM Slatina (29.09.2020 11:00)
U Craiova 1948 - CSM Slatina (29.09.2020 11:00)
FC Rapid 1923 - Concordia Chiajna (03.10.2020 03:00)

Follow Liga 2 (Romania) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.ph.