Premier League
Malta

Premier League

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Premier League
1 Gzira United Gzira United 6 4 1 1 16:6 10 13 D
Gzira United Gzira United
26.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Tarxien Rainbows Tarxien Rainbows
W
Valletta Valletta
30.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Gzira United Gzira United
W
Gzira United Gzira United
16.10.20 6 : 1 WIN
Mosta Mosta
W
Lija Athletic Lija Athletic
20.10.20 0 : 3 WIN
Gzira United Gzira United
W
Gzira United Gzira United
24.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Zejtun Corinthians Zejtun Corinthians
Hamrun Spartans
2 Hibernians Hibernians 6 4 1 1 17:8 9 13 W
Hibernians Hibernians
27.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Floriana Floriana
W
Tarxien Rainbows Tarxien Rainbows
30.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Hibernians Hibernians
D
Hibernians Hibernians
18.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Valletta Valletta
W
Mosta Mosta
21.10.20 2 : 3 WIN
Hibernians Hibernians
W
Hibernians Hibernians
25.10.20 8 : 1 WIN
Lija Athletic Lija Athletic
Zejtun Corinthians
3 Hamrun Spartans Hamrun Spartans 6 4 1 1 15:6 9 13 W
Santa Lucia Santa Lucia
27.09.20 1 : 4 WIN
Hamrun Spartans Hamrun Spartans
W
Hamrun Spartans Hamrun Spartans
30.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Senglea Athletic Senglea Athletic
W
Gudja United Gudja United
17.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Hamrun Spartans Hamrun Spartans
L
Hamrun Spartans Hamrun Spartans
20.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Birkirkara Birkirkara
D
Balzan Balzan
26.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Hamrun Spartans Hamrun Spartans
Gzira United
4 Sliema Wanderers Sliema Wanderers 6 4 1 1 11:5 6 13 D
Sirens Sirens
25.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Sliema Wanderers Sliema Wanderers
W
Sliema Wanderers Sliema Wanderers
01.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Santa Lucia Santa Lucia
W
Senglea Athletic Senglea Athletic
18.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Sliema Wanderers Sliema Wanderers
L
Sliema Wanderers Sliema Wanderers
21.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Gudja United Gudja United
W
Birkirkara Birkirkara
26.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Sliema Wanderers Sliema Wanderers
Balzan
5 Floriana Floriana 6 4 0 2 10:9 1 12 L
Hibernians Hibernians
27.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Floriana Floriana
W
Floriana Floriana
01.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Sirens Sirens
L
Santa Lucia Santa Lucia
16.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Floriana Floriana
W
Floriana Floriana
21.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Senglea Athletic Senglea Athletic
W
Gudja United Gudja United
25.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Floriana Floriana
Birkirkara
6 Gudja United Gudja United 6 3 1 2 8:6 2 10 W
Gudja United Gudja United
26.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Lija Athletic Lija Athletic
W
Zejtun Corinthians Zejtun Corinthians
01.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Gudja United Gudja United
L
Gudja United Gudja United
17.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Hamrun Spartans Hamrun Spartans
W
Sliema Wanderers Sliema Wanderers
21.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Gudja United Gudja United
L
Gudja United Gudja United
25.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Floriana Floriana
Tarxien Rainbows
7 Balzan Balzan 6 2 3 1 7:6 1 9 L
Balzan Balzan
26.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Valletta Valletta
D
Mosta Mosta
01.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Balzan Balzan
W
Balzan Balzan
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Lija Athletic Lija Athletic
D
Zejtun Corinthians Zejtun Corinthians
20.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Balzan Balzan
D
Balzan Balzan
26.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Hamrun Spartans Hamrun Spartans
Sliema Wanderers
8 Valletta Valletta 5 2 2 1 8:7 1 8 W
Valletta Valletta
21.09.20 4 : 2 WIN
Birkirkara Birkirkara
W
Balzan Balzan
26.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Valletta Valletta
L
Valletta Valletta
30.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Gzira United Gzira United
D
Hibernians Hibernians
18.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Valletta Valletta
D
Santa Lucia Santa Lucia
25.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Valletta Valletta
Senglea Athletic
9 Santa Lucia Santa Lucia 6 2 2 2 9:11 -2 8 L
Santa Lucia Santa Lucia
27.09.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Hamrun Spartans Hamrun Spartans
L
Sliema Wanderers Sliema Wanderers
01.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Santa Lucia Santa Lucia
W
Santa Lucia Santa Lucia
16.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Floriana Floriana
W
Tarxien Rainbows Tarxien Rainbows
20.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Santa Lucia Santa Lucia
D
Santa Lucia Santa Lucia
25.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Valletta Valletta
Mosta
10 Zejtun Corinthians Zejtun Corinthians 6 1 3 2 7:8 -1 6 D
Senglea Athletic Senglea Athletic
25.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Zejtun Corinthians Zejtun Corinthians
L
Zejtun Corinthians Zejtun Corinthians
01.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Gudja United Gudja United
W
Birkirkara Birkirkara
17.10.20 2 : 3 WIN
Zejtun Corinthians Zejtun Corinthians
D
Zejtun Corinthians Zejtun Corinthians
20.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Balzan Balzan
L
Gzira United Gzira United
24.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Zejtun Corinthians Zejtun Corinthians
Hibernians
11 Mosta Mosta 5 1 2 2 11:14 -3 5 D
Mosta Mosta
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Gudja United Gudja United
W
Birkirkara Birkirkara
26.09.20 0 : 3 WIN
Mosta Mosta
D
Mosta Mosta
01.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Balzan Balzan
L
Gzira United Gzira United
16.10.20 6 : 1 LOSS
Mosta Mosta
L
Mosta Mosta
21.10.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Hibernians Hibernians
Santa Lucia
12 Tarxien Rainbows Tarxien Rainbows 5 1 1 3 6:5 1 4 L
Tarxien Rainbows Tarxien Rainbows
20.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Balzan Balzan
D
Gzira United Gzira United
26.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Tarxien Rainbows Tarxien Rainbows
L
Tarxien Rainbows Tarxien Rainbows
30.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Hibernians Hibernians
L
Tarxien Rainbows Tarxien Rainbows
20.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Santa Lucia Santa Lucia
W
Senglea Athletic Senglea Athletic
24.10.20 0 : 5 WIN
Tarxien Rainbows Tarxien Rainbows
Gudja United
13 Birkirkara Birkirkara 6 1 1 4 7:12 -5 4 L
Birkirkara Birkirkara
26.09.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Mosta Mosta
D
Lija Athletic Lija Athletic
30.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Birkirkara Birkirkara
L
Birkirkara Birkirkara
17.10.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Zejtun Corinthians Zejtun Corinthians
W
Hamrun Spartans Hamrun Spartans
20.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Birkirkara Birkirkara
L
Birkirkara Birkirkara
26.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Sliema Wanderers Sliema Wanderers
Floriana
14 Lija Athletic Lija Athletic 6 1 1 4 5:14 -9 4 L
Gudja United Gudja United
26.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Lija Athletic Lija Athletic
D
Lija Athletic Lija Athletic
30.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Birkirkara Birkirkara
L
Balzan Balzan
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Lija Athletic Lija Athletic
L
Lija Athletic Lija Athletic
20.10.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Gzira United Gzira United
L
Hibernians Hibernians
25.10.20 8 : 1 LOSS
Lija Athletic Lija Athletic
15 Sirens Sirens 3 0 1 2 3:8 -5 1 L
Hamrun Spartans Hamrun Spartans
21.09.20 5 : 1 LOSS
Sirens Sirens
D
Sirens Sirens
25.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Sliema Wanderers Sliema Wanderers
L
Floriana Floriana
01.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Sirens Sirens
16 Senglea Athletic Senglea Athletic 6 0 1 5 1:16 -15 1 D
Senglea Athletic Senglea Athletic
25.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Zejtun Corinthians Zejtun Corinthians
L
Hamrun Spartans Hamrun Spartans
30.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Senglea Athletic Senglea Athletic
L
Senglea Athletic Senglea Athletic
18.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Sliema Wanderers Sliema Wanderers
L
Floriana Floriana
21.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Senglea Athletic Senglea Athletic
L
Senglea Athletic Senglea Athletic
24.10.20 0 : 5 LOSS
Tarxien Rainbows Tarxien Rainbows
Valletta
Champions League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoff
Relegation
Show more


Premier League tournament organized by Malta. League applicants: 16 participating teams. At the moment the best teams in league are as follows:
Gzira United - 13 points, 4 won matches, 1 defeats, 1 draws.
Hibernians - 13 points, 4 wins, 1 no-point matches, 1 draws.
Hamrun Spartans - 13 points, 4 won matches, 1 lost games, 1 draws.

On 777score.ph portal you can get football schedule and Premier League (Malta) live matches.

Schedule of key games - Premier League (Malta):
Mosta - Santa Lucia (30.10.2020 12:00)
Zejtun Corinthians - Hibernians (30.10.2020 16:15)
Floriana - Birkirkara (31.10.2020 09:00)

Follow Premier League (Malta) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.ph.