J.League
Japan

J.League

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
J.League
1 Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 8 7 1 0 21:6 15 22 W
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
11.07.20 3 : 1 WIN
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
W
Yokohama FC Yokohama FC
18.07.20 1 : 5 WIN
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
D
Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
22.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
W
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
26.07.20 3 : 1 WIN
Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
W
Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
01.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
Oita Trinita
2 Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 8 5 2 1 9:5 4 17 L
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
12.07.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
W
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima
18.07.20 1 : 2 WIN
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
D
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
22.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
D
Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
26.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
W
Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
01.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
FC Tokyo
3 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 8 5 1 2 12:8 4 16 W
Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
12.07.20 1 : 2 WIN
Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
W
Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
18.07.20 2 : 1 WIN
Oita Trinita Oita Trinita
W
Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
22.07.20 1 : 0 WIN
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima
W
Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
26.07.20 0 : 2 WIN
Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
L
Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
01.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
Yokohama FC
4 Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 8 5 0 3 19:12 7 15 L
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
11.07.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
W
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
18.07.20 3 : 2 WIN
Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
W
Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
22.07.20 0 : 4 WIN
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
W
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
26.07.20 5 : 1 WIN
Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
W
Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
01.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
Yokohama F Marinos
5 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 7 4 2 1 11:5 6 14 D
Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
08.07.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
W
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
12.07.20 0 : 2 WIN
Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
W
Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
18.07.20 1 : 0 WIN
Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
W
Oita Trinita Oita Trinita
22.07.20 0 : 3 WIN
Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
L
Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
01.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
Urawa Red Diamonds
6 FC Tokyo FC Tokyo 8 4 2 2 14:12 2 14 W
Yokohama F Marinos Yokohama F Marinos
12.07.20 1 : 3 WIN
FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
W
FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
18.07.20 2 : 0 WIN
Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
D
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
22.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
D
Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
26.07.20 2 : 2 DRAW
FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
L
FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
01.08.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
Cerezo Osaka
7 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds 8 4 2 2 9:10 -1 14 W
Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
12.07.20 1 : 0 WIN
Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
L
FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
18.07.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
L
Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
22.07.20 0 : 4 LOSS
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
W
Yokohama FC Yokohama FC
26.07.20 0 : 2 WIN
Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
D
Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
01.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
Nagoya Grampus
8 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 8 3 3 2 14:12 2 12 D
Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
12.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
D
Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
18.07.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
D
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
22.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
W
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
26.07.20 3 : 1 WIN
Yokohama F Marinos Yokohama F Marinos
L
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
02.08.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
Shimizu S-Pulse
9 Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe 8 3 3 2 9:10 -1 12 D
Oita Trinita Oita Trinita
11.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
W
Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
18.07.20 3 : 1 WIN
Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
D
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
22.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
L
Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
26.07.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
W
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
02.08.20 2 : 3 WIN
Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
Vegalta Sendai
10 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 7 3 1 3 10:5 5 10 L
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima
08.07.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Oita Trinita Oita Trinita
D
Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
12.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima
L
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima
18.07.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
L
Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
22.07.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima
W
Yokohama FC Yokohama FC
01.08.20 0 : 2 WIN
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Shonan Bellmare
11 Yokohama F Marinos Yokohama F Marinos 8 3 1 4 13:14 -1 10 L
Yokohama F Marinos Yokohama F Marinos
12.07.20 1 : 3 LOSS
FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
L
Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
18.07.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Yokohama F Marinos Yokohama F Marinos
W
Yokohama F Marinos Yokohama F Marinos
22.07.20 4 : 0 WIN
Yokohama FC Yokohama FC
L
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
26.07.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Yokohama F Marinos Yokohama F Marinos
W
Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
01.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Yokohama F Marinos Yokohama F Marinos
Kashiwa Reysol
12 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 8 2 1 5 11:14 -3 7 L
Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
12.07.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
W
Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
18.07.20 4 : 2 WIN
Yokohama F Marinos Yokohama F Marinos
L
Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
22.07.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
D
Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
26.07.20 2 : 2 DRAW
FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
W
Oita Trinita Oita Trinita
01.08.20 1 : 4 WIN
Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
Sagan Tosu
13 Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu 8 1 4 3 5:8 -3 7 D
Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
12.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima
L
Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
18.07.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
D
Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
22.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
D
Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
26.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
W
FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
01.08.20 2 : 3 WIN
Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
Kashima Antlers
14 Oita Trinita Oita Trinita 8 2 1 5 9:16 -7 7 D
Oita Trinita Oita Trinita
11.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
L
Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
18.07.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Oita Trinita Oita Trinita
L
Oita Trinita Oita Trinita
22.07.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
L
Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
26.07.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Oita Trinita Oita Trinita
L
Oita Trinita Oita Trinita
01.08.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
Kawasaki Frontale
15 Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai 8 1 3 4 9:15 -6 6 D
Yokohama FC Yokohama FC
12.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
D
Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
18.07.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
D
Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
22.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
L
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
26.07.20 5 : 1 LOSS
Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
L
Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
01.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Yokohama F Marinos Yokohama F Marinos
Vissel Kobe
16 Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse 8 1 2 5 10:16 -6 5 L
Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
12.07.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
L
Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
18.07.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
D
Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
22.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
W
Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
26.07.20 4 : 2 WIN
Oita Trinita Oita Trinita
D
Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
01.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
17 Yokohama FC Yokohama FC 8 1 2 5 7:18 -11 5 D
Yokohama FC Yokohama FC
12.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
L
Yokohama FC Yokohama FC
18.07.20 1 : 5 LOSS
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
L
Yokohama F Marinos Yokohama F Marinos
22.07.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Yokohama FC Yokohama FC
L
Yokohama FC Yokohama FC
26.07.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
L
Yokohama FC Yokohama FC
01.08.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Gamba Osaka
18 Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare 8 1 1 6 8:14 -6 4 D
Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
12.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
L
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
18.07.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
W
Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
22.07.20 1 : 0 WIN
Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
L
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
26.07.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
L
Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
01.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
AFC Champions League
Champions League Qualification
Show more

Show more

J.League championship held by Japan. Contest registrants: 18 clubs. As of today teams closest to gold medals in contest are as follows:
Kawasaki Frontale - 22 points, 7 wins, 0 no-point matches, 1 draws.
Cerezo Osaka - 17 points, 5 won matches, 1 losses, 2 draws.
Gamba Osaka - 16 points, 5 won matches, 2 defeats, 1 draws.

On 777score.ph website you can have football schedule and J.League (Japan) live matches.

Schedule of key football matches - J.League (Japan):
Shimizu S-Pulse - Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo (08.08.2020 05:00)
Nagoya Grampus - Urawa Red Diamonds (08.08.2020 05:00)
Kashima Antlers - Sagan Tosu (08.08.2020 05:30)

Follow J.League (Japan) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.ph.