If you experience problems, please visit our old version

Old version
07
Ghana

Premier League

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Premier League
1 Medeama SC 15 9 3 3 19:8 11 30 W
Inter Allies FC
19.02.20 1 : 2 Wins
Medeama SC
W
Medeama SC
02.03.20 1 : 0 Wins
Accra Great Olympics
D
King Faisal
07.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Medeama SC
W
Medeama SC
11.03.20 2 : 0 Wins
Eleven Wonders FC
W
Legon Cities FC
14.03.20 0 : 2 Wins
Medeama SC
2 Aduana Stars 15 8 4 3 17:11 6 28 W
Aduana Stars
19.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
Asante Kotoko
W
Dreams FC
29.02.20 0 : 1 Wins
Aduana Stars
D
Aduana Stars
08.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Ashanti Gold FC
W
Sogakope Wafa
11.03.20 0 : 1 Wins
Aduana Stars
D
Bechem United
15.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Aduana Stars
3 Berekum Chelsea 15 8 2 5 17:14 3 26 W
Accra Great Olympics
20.02.20 0 : 1 Wins
Berekum Chelsea
W
Berekum Chelsea
01.03.20 4 : 2 Wins
King Faisal
L
Eleven Wonders FC
08.03.20 1 : 0 Lose
Berekum Chelsea
W
Berekum Chelsea
11.03.20 2 : 0 Wins
Legon Cities FC
L
Berekum Chelsea
15.03.20 1 : 2 Lose
Sogakope Wafa
4 Asante Kotoko 14 7 4 3 14:7 7 25 D
Asante Kotoko
16.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Ashanti Gold FC
L
Aduana Stars
19.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
Asante Kotoko
W
Asante Kotoko
28.02.20 3 : 1 Wins
Bechem United
W
Karela United FC
06.03.20 0 : 1 Wins
Asante Kotoko
D
Asante Kotoko
12.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Elmina Sharks
5 Elmina Sharks 15 6 7 2 19:14 5 25 W
Elmina Sharks
19.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
Ebusua Dwarfs
D
Hearts of Oak
01.03.20 1 : 1 draws
Elmina Sharks
W
Elmina Sharks
07.03.20 3 : 1 Wins
Liberty Professionals
D
Asante Kotoko
12.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Elmina Sharks
W
Elmina Sharks
15.03.20 2 : 1 Wins
Dreams FC
6 Ashanti Gold FC 15 7 4 4 12:10 2 25 W
Ashanti Gold FC
19.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
Dreams FC
L
Sogakope Wafa
01.03.20 6 : 1 Lose
Ashanti Gold FC
D
Aduana Stars
08.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Ashanti Gold FC
L
Ashanti Gold FC
11.03.20 0 : 1 Lose
Bechem United
W
Karela United FC
15.03.20 1 : 2 Wins
Ashanti Gold FC
7 Sogakope Wafa 15 5 7 3 17:12 5 22 D
Eleven Wonders FC
19.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Sogakope Wafa
W
Sogakope Wafa
01.03.20 6 : 1 Wins
Ashanti Gold FC
L
Legon Cities FC
06.03.20 4 : 1 Lose
Sogakope Wafa
L
Sogakope Wafa
11.03.20 0 : 1 Lose
Aduana Stars
W
Berekum Chelsea
15.03.20 1 : 2 Wins
Sogakope Wafa
8 Bechem United 15 6 4 5 15:14 1 22 W
Bechem United
20.02.20 2 : 1 Wins
Liberty Professionals
L
Asante Kotoko
28.02.20 3 : 1 Lose
Bechem United
D
Bechem United
08.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Dreams FC
W
Ashanti Gold FC
11.03.20 0 : 1 Wins
Bechem United
D
Bechem United
15.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Aduana Stars
9 Hearts of Oak 14 5 6 3 15:12 3 21 W
Hearts of Oak
16.02.20 3 : 2 Wins
Bechem United
D
Karela United FC
19.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Hearts of Oak
D
Hearts of Oak
01.03.20 1 : 1 draws
Elmina Sharks
D
Inter Allies FC
08.03.20 1 : 1 draws
Hearts of Oak
W
Hearts of Oak
11.03.20 4 : 0 Wins
Accra Great Olympics
10 Inter Allies FC 14 5 4 5 22:21 1 19 W
Berekum Chelsea
15.02.20 1 : 3 Wins
Inter Allies FC
L
Inter Allies FC
19.02.20 1 : 2 Lose
Medeama SC
D
Ebusua Dwarfs
01.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Inter Allies FC
D
Inter Allies FC
08.03.20 1 : 1 draws
Hearts of Oak
W
Liberty Professionals
12.03.20 2 : 3 Wins
Inter Allies FC
11 Eleven Wonders FC 15 5 4 6 11:15 -4 19 D
Eleven Wonders FC
19.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Sogakope Wafa
D
Legon Cities FC
29.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Eleven Wonders FC
W
Eleven Wonders FC
08.03.20 1 : 0 Wins
Berekum Chelsea
L
Medeama SC
11.03.20 2 : 0 Lose
Eleven Wonders FC
D
Eleven Wonders FC
15.03.20 1 : 1 draws
Ebusua Dwarfs
12 Accra Great Olympics 15 5 2 8 14:20 -6 17 L
Accra Great Olympics
20.02.20 0 : 1 Lose
Berekum Chelsea
L
Medeama SC
02.03.20 1 : 0 Lose
Accra Great Olympics
W
Accra Great Olympics
07.03.20 2 : 0 Wins
Ebusua Dwarfs
L
Hearts of Oak
11.03.20 4 : 0 Lose
Accra Great Olympics
W
Accra Great Olympics
15.03.20 2 : 1 Wins
Liberty Professionals
13 Dreams FC 15 4 4 7 10:11 -1 16 L
Ashanti Gold FC
19.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
Dreams FC
L
Dreams FC
29.02.20 0 : 1 Lose
Aduana Stars
D
Bechem United
08.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Dreams FC
D
Dreams FC
11.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Karela United FC
L
Elmina Sharks
15.03.20 2 : 1 Lose
Dreams FC
14 Liberty Professionals 15 4 4 7 21:23 -2 16 L
Bechem United
20.02.20 2 : 1 Lose
Liberty Professionals
W
Liberty Professionals
01.03.20 1 : 0 Wins
Karela United FC
L
Elmina Sharks
07.03.20 3 : 1 Lose
Liberty Professionals
L
Liberty Professionals
12.03.20 2 : 3 Lose
Inter Allies FC
L
Accra Great Olympics
15.03.20 2 : 1 Lose
Liberty Professionals
15 Legon Cities FC 15 3 7 5 12:18 -6 16 D
King Faisal
20.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Legon Cities FC
D
Legon Cities FC
29.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Eleven Wonders FC
W
Legon Cities FC
06.03.20 4 : 1 Wins
Sogakope Wafa
L
Berekum Chelsea
11.03.20 2 : 0 Lose
Legon Cities FC
L
Legon Cities FC
14.03.20 0 : 2 Lose
Medeama SC
16 Ebusua Dwarfs 15 4 3 8 13:20 -7 15 L
Elmina Sharks
19.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
Ebusua Dwarfs
D
Ebusua Dwarfs
01.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Inter Allies FC
L
Accra Great Olympics
07.03.20 2 : 0 Lose
Ebusua Dwarfs
W
Ebusua Dwarfs
11.03.20 2 : 1 Wins
King Faisal
D
Eleven Wonders FC
15.03.20 1 : 1 draws
Ebusua Dwarfs
17 Karela United FC 15 2 5 8 10:16 -6 11 D
Karela United FC
19.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Hearts of Oak
L
Liberty Professionals
01.03.20 1 : 0 Lose
Karela United FC
L
Karela United FC
06.03.20 0 : 1 Lose
Asante Kotoko
D
Dreams FC
11.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Karela United FC
L
Karela United FC
15.03.20 1 : 2 Lose
Ashanti Gold FC
18 King Faisal 14 0 6 8 17:29 -12 6 L
Eleven Wonders FC
14.02.20 2 : 1 Lose
King Faisal
D
King Faisal
20.02.20 1 : 1 draws
Legon Cities FC
L
Berekum Chelsea
01.03.20 4 : 2 Lose
King Faisal
D
King Faisal
07.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Medeama SC
L
Ebusua Dwarfs
11.03.20 2 : 1 Lose
King Faisal
Champions League
CAF Confederation Cup
Relegation
Show more

Show more

Premier League championship held by Ghana. League participants: 18 football teams. At the moment teams closest to the final first place in football marathon are as follows:
Medeama SC - 30 points, 9 wins, 3 losses, 3 draws.
Aduana Stars - 28 points, 8 triumphs, 3 lost games, 4 draws.
Berekum Chelsea - 26 points, 8 won matches, 5 lost games, 2 draws.

On 777score.ph source you can find football schedule and Premier League (Ghana) live matches.

Schedule of interesting football clubs - Premier League (Ghana):
Berekum Chelsea - Hearts of Oak (18.04.2020 09:00)
Eleven Wonders FC - Asante Kotoko (18.04.2020 09:00)
Elmina Sharks - Bechem United (18.04.2020 09:00)

Follow Premier League (Ghana) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.ph.