Northern League, Premier Division
England

Northern League, Premier Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Northern League, Pr. Div
1 Warrington Town Warrington Town 2 2 0 0 5:0 5 6 W
Basford United Basford United
19.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Warrington Town Warrington Town
W
Warrington Town Warrington Town
26.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
Atherton Collieries
2 Nantwich Town Nantwich Town 2 1 1 0 4:1 3 4 D
United of Manchester United of Manchester
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
W
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
26.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
Buxton
3 South Shields South Shields 2 1 1 0 3:0 3 4 W
South Shields South Shields
19.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
D
Hyde United Hyde United
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
South Shields South Shields
Ashton United
4 Buxton Buxton 2 1 1 0 6:4 2 4 W
Buxton Buxton
19.09.20 4 : 2 WIN
Redcliffe Redcliffe
D
Buxton Buxton
26.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Whitby Town Whitby Town
Whitby Town
5 Whitby Town Whitby Town 2 1 1 0 4:2 2 4 W
Witton Albion Witton Albion
19.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Whitby Town Whitby Town
D
Buxton Buxton
26.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Whitby Town Whitby Town
Buxton
6 Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic 2 1 1 0 2:0 2 4 W
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
19.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
D
United of Manchester United of Manchester
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
United of Manchester
7 Morpeth Town Morpeth Town 2 1 1 0 3:2 1 4 D
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Grantham Town Grantham Town
W
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
26.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
Lancaster City
8 Witton Albion Witton Albion 2 1 0 1 4:3 1 3 L
Witton Albion Witton Albion
19.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Whitby Town Whitby Town
W
Redcliffe Redcliffe
26.09.20 1 : 4 WIN
Witton Albion Witton Albion
Mickleover Sports
9 Matlock Town Matlock Town 2 1 0 1 2:1 1 3 L
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
19.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Matlock Town Matlock Town
W
Matlock Town Matlock Town
26.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
Basford United
10 Ashton United Ashton United 1 1 0 0 1:0 1 3 W
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
19.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Ashton United Ashton United
South Shields
11 Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge 1 1 0 0 1:0 1 3 W
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
19.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Matlock Town Matlock Town
South Shields
12 Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 3 L
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
19.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
W
Grantham Town Grantham Town
26.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
Warrington Town
13 Basford United Basford United 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 3 L
Basford United Basford United
19.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Warrington Town Warrington Town
W
Lancaster City Lancaster City
26.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Basford United Basford United
Matlock Town
14 Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 3 W
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
19.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Hyde United Hyde United
L
Warrington Town Warrington Town
26.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
Whitby Town
15 United of Manchester United of Manchester 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 2 D
United of Manchester United of Manchester
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
D
United of Manchester United of Manchester
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
16 Grantham Town Grantham Town 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 1 D
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Grantham Town Grantham Town
L
Grantham Town Grantham Town
26.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
Stafford Rangers
17 Lancaster City Lancaster City 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 1 D
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Lancaster City Lancaster City
L
Lancaster City Lancaster City
26.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Basford United Basford United
Morpeth Town
18 Hyde United Hyde United 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 1 L
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
19.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Hyde United Hyde United
D
Hyde United Hyde United
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
South Shields South Shields
United of Manchester
19 Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 1 D
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Lancaster City Lancaster City
L
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
26.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
Scarborough Athletic
20 Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0 L
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
19.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Ashton United Ashton United
L
Matlock Town Matlock Town
26.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
Grantham Town
21 Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0 L
South Shields South Shields
19.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
L
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
26.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
Witton Albion
22 Redcliffe Redcliffe 2 0 0 2 3:8 -5 0 L
Buxton Buxton
19.09.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Redcliffe Redcliffe
L
Redcliffe Redcliffe
26.09.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Witton Albion Witton Albion
Basford United
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more

Show more

Northern League, Premier Division championship organized by England. Championship applicants: 22 football clubs. Today teams closest to the first place according to the results in league are as follows:
Warrington Town - 6 points, 2 triumphs, 0 lost games, 0 draws.
Nantwich Town - 4 points, 1 wins, 0 no-point matches, 1 draws.
South Shields - 4 points, 1 won matches, 0 defeats, 1 draws.

On 777score.ph source you can get football schedule and Northern League, Premier Division (England) live matches.

Schedule of the most interesting football matches - Northern League, Premier Division (England):
Ashton United - South Shields (29.09.2020 14:45)
Grantham Town - Stafford Rangers (29.09.2020 14:45)
Lancaster City - Morpeth Town (29.09.2020 14:45)

Follow Northern League, Premier Division (England) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.ph.