If you experience problems, please visit our old version

Old version
07
Bulgaria

Second Professional Football League

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Second Prof. League
1 FC CSKA 1948 21 18 1 2 59:18 41 55 W
Lokomotive Sofia
07.12.19 2 : 3 Wins
FC CSKA 1948
W
FC CSKA 1948
17.02.20 7 : 1 Wins
PFC Spartak Pleven
W
PFC Spartak Varna
22.02.20 0 : 1 Wins
FC CSKA 1948
W
FC CSKA 1948
27.02.20 2 : 0 Wins
PFC Montana 1921
W
PFC Chernomorets Pomorie
08.03.20 0 : 3 Wins
FC CSKA 1948
2 FK Septemvri Sofia 20 17 1 2 47:19 28 52 W
Gorna Oryahovitsa
29.11.19 0 : 1 Wins
FK Septemvri Sofia
W
Strumska Slava
08.12.19 0 : 4 Wins
FK Septemvri Sofia
W
FC Pirin Blagoevgrad
21.02.20 1 : 4 Wins
FK Septemvri Sofia
L
Litex Lovech
29.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
FK Septemvri Sofia
W
FK Septemvri Sofia
07.03.20 4 : 0 Wins
FC Chernomorets Balchik
3 PFC Montana 1921 21 13 3 5 40:17 23 42 W
Neftochimik 1962 Bourgas
15.02.20 0 : 2 Wins
PFC Montana 1921
W
PFC Montana 1921
22.02.20 2 : 1 Wins
Hebar Pazardzhik
L
FC CSKA 1948
27.02.20 2 : 0 Lose
PFC Montana 1921
D
PFC Montana 1921
04.03.20 0 : 0 draws
PFC Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
W
PFC Montana 1921
09.03.20 2 : 0 Wins
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad II
4 Lokomotive Sofia 21 12 3 6 34:18 16 39 D
PFC Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
15.02.20 0 : 0 draws
Lokomotive Sofia
L
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad II
16.02.20 2 : 1 Lose
Lokomotive Sofia
W
Lokomotive Sofia
22.02.20 2 : 0 Wins
Botev Galabovo
W
Lokomotive Sofia
29.02.20 2 : 0 Wins
FC Pirin Blagoevgrad
W
PFC Spartak Pleven
07.03.20 0 : 2 Wins
Lokomotive Sofia
5 Neftochimik 1962 Bourgas 21 10 3 8 35:29 6 33 W
PFC Spartak Varna
07.12.19 0 : 4 Wins
Neftochimik 1962 Bourgas
L
Neftochimik 1962 Bourgas
15.02.20 0 : 2 Lose
PFC Montana 1921
W
PFC Chernomorets Pomorie
22.02.20 0 : 3 Wins
Neftochimik 1962 Bourgas
W
Neftochimik 1962 Bourgas
29.02.20 2 : 0 Wins
Gorna Oryahovitsa
L
Strumska Slava
07.03.20 2 : 1 Lose
Neftochimik 1962 Bourgas
6 Hebar Pazardzhik 21 10 3 8 35:30 5 33 W
PFC Spartak Pleven
07.12.19 1 : 3 Wins
Hebar Pazardzhik
W
Hebar Pazardzhik
16.02.20 3 : 0 Wins
PFC Spartak Varna
L
PFC Montana 1921
22.02.20 2 : 1 Lose
Hebar Pazardzhik
W
Hebar Pazardzhik
29.02.20 3 : 0 Wins
PFC Chernomorets Pomorie
L
Gorna Oryahovitsa
09.03.20 6 : 1 Lose
Hebar Pazardzhik
7 Litex Lovech 20 9 5 6 29:15 14 32 W
PFC Chernomorets Pomorie
30.11.19 2 : 3 Wins
Litex Lovech
D
Gorna Oryahovitsa
09.12.19 0 : 0 draws
Litex Lovech
L
Litex Lovech
16.02.20 0 : 2 Lose
Strumska Slava
W
Litex Lovech
29.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
FK Septemvri Sofia
D
FC Pirin Blagoevgrad
07.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Litex Lovech
8 Kariana Erden 20 9 5 6 30:24 6 32 W
PFC Spartak Varna
30.11.19 1 : 2 Wins
Kariana Erden
L
PFC Montana 1921
08.12.19 3 : 1 Lose
Kariana Erden
W
Kariana Erden
16.02.20 3 : 0 Wins
PFC Chernomorets Pomorie
W
Gorna Oryahovitsa
22.02.20 1 : 2 Wins
Kariana Erden
W
Kariana Erden
29.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
Strumska Slava
9 Gorna Oryahovitsa 21 8 5 8 32:30 2 29 L
Gorna Oryahovitsa
22.02.20 1 : 2 Lose
Kariana Erden
L
Neftochimik 1962 Bourgas
29.02.20 2 : 0 Lose
Gorna Oryahovitsa
W
Gorna Oryahovitsa
09.03.20 6 : 1 Wins
Hebar Pazardzhik
D
Gorna Oryahovitsa
14.03.20 0 : 0 draws
PFC Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
D
PFC Spartak Pleven
11.04.20 0 : 0 draws
Gorna Oryahovitsa
10 Botev Galabovo 22 7 7 8 26:32 -6 28 D
Botev Galabovo
15.02.20 0 : 0 draws
FC Pirin Blagoevgrad
L
Lokomotive Sofia
22.02.20 2 : 0 Lose
Botev Galabovo
D
Botev Galabovo
29.02.20 1 : 1 draws
PFC Spartak Pleven
D
PFC Spartak Varna
08.03.20 1 : 1 draws
Botev Galabovo
W
PFC Chernomorets Pomorie
23.03.20 0 : 3 Wins
Botev Galabovo
11 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad II 22 6 9 7 23:25 -2 27 W
PFC Spartak Pleven
24.02.20 0 : 1 Wins
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad II
W
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad II
02.03.20 1 : 0 Wins
PFC Spartak Varna
L
PFC Montana 1921
09.03.20 2 : 0 Lose
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad II
W
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad II
16.03.20 3 : 0 Wins
PFC Chernomorets Pomorie
D
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad II
11.04.20 0 : 0 draws
FK Septemvri Sofia
12 FC Pirin Blagoevgrad 20 6 7 7 24:29 -5 25 D
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad II
02.12.19 1 : 1 draws
FC Pirin Blagoevgrad
D
Botev Galabovo
15.02.20 0 : 0 draws
FC Pirin Blagoevgrad
L
FC Pirin Blagoevgrad
21.02.20 1 : 4 Lose
FK Septemvri Sofia
L
Lokomotive Sofia
29.02.20 2 : 0 Lose
FC Pirin Blagoevgrad
D
FC Pirin Blagoevgrad
07.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Litex Lovech
13 FC Chernomorets Balchik 20 6 4 10 15:27 -12 22 L
PFC Montana 1921
30.11.19 6 : 1 Lose
FC Chernomorets Balchik
D
PFC Chernomorets Pomorie
07.12.19 0 : 0 draws
FC Chernomorets Balchik
W
FC Chernomorets Balchik
16.02.20 2 : 0 Wins
Gorna Oryahovitsa
L
Strumska Slava
22.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
FC Chernomorets Balchik
L
FK Septemvri Sofia
07.03.20 4 : 0 Lose
FC Chernomorets Balchik
14 Strumska Slava 21 7 1 13 21:34 -13 22 W
Litex Lovech
16.02.20 0 : 2 Wins
Strumska Slava
W
Strumska Slava
22.02.20 1 : 0 Wins
FC Chernomorets Balchik
L
Kariana Erden
29.02.20 1 : 0 Lose
Strumska Slava
W
Strumska Slava
07.03.20 2 : 1 Wins
Neftochimik 1962 Bourgas
D
PFC Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
21.03.20 0 : 0 draws
Strumska Slava
15 PFC Spartak Varna 21 2 4 15 6:42 -36 10 L
Hebar Pazardzhik
16.02.20 3 : 0 Lose
PFC Spartak Varna
L
PFC Spartak Varna
22.02.20 0 : 1 Lose
FC CSKA 1948
D
PFC Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
29.02.20 0 : 0 draws
PFC Spartak Varna
L
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad II
02.03.20 1 : 0 Lose
PFC Spartak Varna
D
PFC Spartak Varna
08.03.20 1 : 1 draws
Botev Galabovo
16 PFC Spartak Pleven 21 2 4 15 10:41 -31 7 L
FC CSKA 1948
17.02.20 7 : 1 Lose
PFC Spartak Pleven
D
PFC Spartak Pleven
22.02.20 0 : 0 draws
PFC Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
L
PFC Spartak Pleven
24.02.20 0 : 1 Lose
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad II
D
Botev Galabovo
29.02.20 1 : 1 draws
PFC Spartak Pleven
L
PFC Spartak Pleven
07.03.20 0 : 2 Lose
Lokomotive Sofia
17 PFC Chernomorets Pomorie 23 2 3 18 15:51 -36 6 D
PFC Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
07.03.20 0 : 0 draws
PFC Chernomorets Pomorie
L
PFC Chernomorets Pomorie
08.03.20 0 : 3 Lose
FC CSKA 1948
L
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad II
16.03.20 3 : 0 Lose
PFC Chernomorets Pomorie
L
PFC Chernomorets Pomorie
23.03.20 0 : 3 Lose
Botev Galabovo
D
PFC Spartak Varna
11.04.20 0 : 0 draws
PFC Chernomorets Pomorie
Promotion
Promotion Playoff
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more

Show more

Second Professional Football League championship organized by Bulgaria. Contest competitors: 17 clubs. As of today teams closest to the first place according to the results in championship are as follows:
FC CSKA 1948 - 55 points, 18 triumphs, 2 lost matches, 1 draws.
FK Septemvri Sofia - 52 points, 17 won matches, 2 losses, 1 draws.
PFC Montana 1921 - 42 points, 13 triumphs, 5 lost games, 3 draws.

On 777score.ph website you can see football schedule and Second Professional Football League (Bulgaria) live matches.

Schedule of interesting games - Second Professional Football League (Bulgaria):
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad II - FK Septemvri Sofia (11.04.2020 06:00)
PFC Montana 1921 - FC Pirin Blagoevgrad (11.04.2020 09:00)
PFC Spartak Varna - PFC Chernomorets Pomorie (11.04.2020 09:00)

Follow Second Professional Football League (Bulgaria) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.ph.